Fall Sports | Winter Sports | Spring Sports
Fall Sports
Cheerleading
Varsity: Ricardo Smith – r_smith2@saratogaschools.org
JV: Taylor Rozell – t_rozell@saratogaschools.org
Girls X-C
Varsity/JV: Art Kranick – akranic1@nycap.rr.com
Freshman: Linda Kranick – queenofscience@hotmail.com
Modified: Dan VanCottt – d_vancott@saratogaschools.org
Boys X-C
Varsity: Shane Zanetti – s_zanetti@saratogaschools.org
Varsity Volunteer: TBD
Freshman: Tom Reilly – t_reilly@saratogaschools.org
Modified: Cole Harris – coleharris730@gmail.com
Field Hockey
Varsity: JoAnne Hostig – j_hostig@saratogaschools.org
Asst Varsity: Sara Marshall – sara29marshall@gmail.com
JV: Marissa Folts – marissafolts9@gmail.com
Modified: Julia Marino – j_marino@saratogaschools.org
Modified: Hannah Sontz – hannah.sontz@gmail.com
Football
Varsity: Eric Hayden – e_hayden@saratogaschools.org
Asst: Jon Coons – j_coons@saratogaschools.org
Asst: Craig Durrant: c_durrant@saratogaschools.org
Asst: John Barber – coachjbarber@gmail.com
JV: Adam Cox – a_cox@saratogaschools.org
JV: Griffin Clancy – gclancy426@gmail.com
JV: Collin McCormick – collinmccormick6@gmail.com
Freshman: Jeremy Barss – j_barss@saratogaschools.org
Freshman: Devin Scott – d_scott@saratogaschools.org
Freshman: Kevin Middleton – k_middleton@saratogaschools.org
Modified/8th: Jason Armstrong – j_armstrong@saratogaschools.org
Modified/8th: Mike Ricupero – m_ricupero@saratogaschools.org
Modified/8th: Greg Martucci – g_martucci@saratogaschools.org
Modified/7th: Chris Wetzel: c_wetzel@saratogaschools.org
Modified/7th: Tyler Comito – t_comito@sratogaschools.org
Modified/7th: Ben Osborn – ben.osborn@srymca.org
Golf
Boys Varsity: Jake Zanetti- j_zanetti@saratogaschools.org
Boys JV: Kurt Decker – k_decker@saratogaschools.org
Girls Varsity: Karen Cavotta – k_cavotta@saratogaschools.org
Boys Soccer
Varsity: Jeff Geller – j_geller@saratogaschools.org
Asst: Kasey Lemos
JV: Rob MacDonald – rmacdona@pitzer.edu
Modified 9: Tony Devizzio – t_devizzio@saratogaschools.org
Modified: Kevin Himmelwright – k_himmelwright@saratogaschools.org
Girls Soccer
Varsity: Adrienne Dannehy – a_dannehy@saratogaschools.org
Asst: Kelsey Allen – k_allen@saratogaschools.org
JV: Kennedy Cocozzo – k_cocozzo@saratogaschools.org
Modified: Stephanie Weaver – s_weaver@saratogaschools.org
Mod 9 – Ashley Alexander – a_alexander@saratogaschools.org
Girls Swimming
Varsity: Josh Muldner – j_muldner@saratogaschools.org
Asst: Dave Longbrake – clubs_7@yahoo.com
Volunteer James White
Volunteer Kevin Colella – k_colella@saratogaschools.org
Tennis
Varsity: Tim O’Brien – t_obrien@saratogaschools.org
Varsity: Asst.: Kevin Crotty – k_crotty@saratogaschools.org
JV: Ann Nizzi: a_nizzi@saratogaschools.org
Boys Volleyball
Varsity: David Brown – david_brown@saratogaschools.org
JV: Robert DiFusco – trodderfurlong@yahoo.com
Modified: Brendan Frasier: b_frasier1@saratogachools.org
Girls Volleyball
Varsity: Maura O’Connell – m_oconnell@saratogaschools.org
JV: Michelle Rossi – m_rossi@saratogaschools.org
Freshman: Maria Emanuele – m_emanuele@saratogaschools.org
Modified: Melissa Conyers – m_conyers@saratogaschools.org
Volunteer: Zoe McLoughlin – z_mcloughlin@saratogaschools.org
Volunteer: Briann Barringer – briann@sscreativeco.com
Winter Sports
Alpine Ski
Varsity: Jen Allen – JenMallen19@gmail.com
Asst.: Colleen Belanger – c_belanger@saratogaschools.org
Boys Basketball
Varsity: Matt Usher – m_usher@saratogaschools.org
Asst.: Mitch Snyder – m_snyder@saratogaschools.org
JV: Kevin Himmlwright – k_himmelwright@saratogaschools.org
Freshman: Devin Scott – d_scott@saratogaschools.org
Modified: Frank Raponi – f_raponi@saratogaschools.org
Girls Basketball
Varsity: Robin Chudy – r_chudy@saratogaschools.org
Asst.: Christine O’Riordan – c_oriordan@saratogaschools.org
JV: Jason Thomas – madgab159@yahoo.com
Modified 9: Hannah Sontz – hannahsontz@gmail.com
Modified: Branden Frazier – b_frazier1@saratogaschools.org
Bowling
Varsity: Rich Lofink – r_lofink@saratogaschools.org
Asst: Terry Jones – t_jones@saratogaschools.org
Cheerleading
Varsity: Ricardo Smith – r_smith2@saratogaschools.org
JV – Shanta Thorpe
Freshman – Carla Greenspan
Gymnastics
Varsity: Deb Smarro – dsmarro@bscsd.org
Asst.: Lisa Delano L_delano@saratogaschools.org
Boys Ice Hockey
Varsity: Tim Horst – t_horst@saratogaschools.org
Asst.: Rob Rypkema – robrypkema@gmail.com
Girls Ice Hockey
Varsity: Jeff Willis – jnwillis4@verizon.net
Boys Indoor Track
Varsity: Chris Conley – chris_conley@saratogaschools.org
Asst.: Shane Zanetti – s_zanetti@saratogaschools.org
Asst.: Thomas Reilly – t_reilly@saratogaschools.org
Girls Indoor Track
Varsity: Art Kranick – akranic1@nycap.rr.com
Asst.: Linda Kranick – queenofscience@hotmail.com
Asst.: Dan VanCottt – d_vancott@saratogaschools.org
Nordic Ski
Varsity: Steve Besler – s_besler@saratogaschools.org
Asst.: Ron Schorpp – r_schorpp@saratogaschools.org
Boys Swim
Varsity: Bill Asay – wmpasay@gmail.com
Asst.: Dave Longbrake – clubs_7@yahoo.com
Modified: Joshua Mulder – j_muldner@saratogaschools.org
Wrestling
Varsity: Jake Zanetti – j_zanetti@saratogaschools.org
Asst.: Brendon Polcare – polecareb192@strose.edu
JV: Gage Simpson – gsimpson@wswheboces.org
Modified: Brendan Russell – b_russell@saratogaschools.org
Modified: Greg Martucci – g_martucci@saratogaschools.org
Spring Sports
Baseball
Varsity: Andy Cuthbertson – a_cuthbertson@saratogaschools.org
Asst. Varsity: Frank Raponi – f_raponi@saratogaschools.org
JV: Tony Devizzio – t_devizzio@saratogaschools.org
Freshman: Adam Cox – a_cox@saratogaschools.org
Modified: Joseph Rigabar – jrigabar@yahoo.com
Modified: Rob Difusco – trodderfurlong@yahoo.com
Softball
Varsity: Geoff Loiacono – g_loiacono@saratogaschools.org
Jason Armstrong – j_armstrong@saratogaschools.org
Junior Varsity: Jessica Silva – j_silva@saratogaschools.org
Modified: Robin Chudy – r_chudy@saratogaschools.org
Girls Lacrosse
Varsity: Jennifer Furze – j_furze@saratogaschools.org
Asst. Varsity: Kennedy Cocozzo – k_cocozzo@saratogaschools.org
JV: Julia Marino j_marino@saratogaschools.org
Modified: Catherine (Caty) Spaulding – cspauldi@skidmore.edu
Modified: Darien Ostrander – d_ostrander@saratogaschools.org
Boys Lacrosse
Varsity: Donald Benway – d_benway@saratogaschools.org
Asst. Varsity: Matt Moyer – m_moyer@saratogaschools.org
JV: Chris Wetzel – c_wetzel@saratogaschools.org
JV:
Modified: Craig Durant – c_durant@saratogaschools.org
Modified: Jeff Geller – j_geller@saratogaschools.org
Boys Outdoor Track
Chris Conley – chris_conley@saratogaschools.org
Asst. Varsity: Thomas Reilly – t_reilly@saratogaschools.org
JV: Shane Zanetti – s_zanetti@saratogaschools.org
JV: – Jon Hoek – jhoek@nycap.rr.com
Modified: Tim Horst – t_horst@saratogaschools.org
Girls Outdoor Track
Art Kranick – email Linda Kranick
Asst.: Linda Kranick – queenofscience@hotmail.com
JV: Dan VanCott – d_vancott@saratogaschools.org
JV: Roxanne Grolley – r_grolley@saratogaschools.org
Modified: Shane Cassidy – shanecassidy925@gmail.com
Boys Tennis
Varsity: Tim O’Brien – t_obrien@saratogaschools.org
Asst. Varsity: Kurt Decker – k_decker@saratogaschools.org
Junior Varsity: Ann Nizzi: a_nizzi@saratogaschools.org
Unified Basketball
Varsity: Kelsey Allen – k_allen@saratogaschools.org
Asst. Varsity: Colleen Belanger – c_belanger@saratogaschools.org